THE LINCOLN CLUB

ofNORTHERN CALIFORNIA

Past Endorsements

2020 PAC Endorsements


NON-PARTISAN RACES (STATE PAC)

John Leyba, Santa Clara Supervisor, District 3
Jim Zito, San Jose City Council, District 8
Helen Wang, San Jose City Council, District 10
Debora Allen, BART Board*
Jack Balch, Pleasanton City Council
Marie Blankley, Gilroy Mayor
Gino Borgioli, Morgan Hill City Council
Randy Brown, Pleasanton City Council
MaryAnn Carbone, Sand City Mayor*
Doug Case, Saratoga City Council
Kristin Clark, Del Rey Oaks City Council*
Kimbley Craig, Salinas Mayor
Rudy Fisher, Monterey Water Board District 4
Doris Gentry, Napa Mayor
Loella Haskew, Walnut Creek City Council*
David Haubert, Contra Costa Supervisor
David Hudson, San Ramon Mayor
Donna Lind, Scotts Valley City Council
Pat Lintell, Del Rey Oaks Mayor
Grace Mah, Santa Clara Board of Education*
Mike Mansmith, San Benito Supervisor
Danny Mitchell, Gilroy City Council
Renee Morgan, Danville Town Council
Bob Nunez, Milpitas City Council*
Jaime Patino, Union City Mayor
Joe Patterson, Rocklin City Council*
Jerry Pentin, Pleasanton Mayor
Scott Perkins, San Ramon City Council*
Bobby Richards, Carmel City Council*
Graeme Robertson, Carmel City Council
Dan Romero, Hercules City Council*
Anthony Rovai, Capitola City Council
William Sabo, Monterey Airport District*
Bob Woerner, Livermore Mayor
Sean Wright, Antioch Mayor*
John Zoglin, El Camino Hospital Board*

STATE RACES (STATE PAC)
Jesús Andrade, State Senate District 5
Assemblymember Jordan Cunningham, Assembly District 35*
Senator Scott Wilk, State Senate District 21*
Rosilicie Ochoa Bogh, State Senate District 23
Senator Ling Ling Chang, State Senate District 29*
Senator John Moorlach, State Senate District 35*
Assemblymember Tom Lackey, State Assembly District 36*
Assemblymember Philip Chen, State Assembly District 55*
Senator Janet Nguyen, State Assembly District 72
Diane Dixon, State Assembly District 74

FEDERAL RACES (FEDERAL PAC)
Representative David Valadao, Congressional District 21
Senator Martha McSally, United States Senate, Arizona*
Senator Corey Gardner, United States Senate, Colorado*
Senator Thom Tillis, United States Senate, North Carolina*
Senator David Perdue, United States Senate, Georgia*
Senator Kelly Loeffler, United States Senate, Georgia*
Senator Susan Collins, United States Senate, Maine*
Senator Steve Daines, United States Senate, Montana*
Congressman David Valadao, Congressional District 21
Congressman Mike Garcia, Congressional District 25*
Young Kim, Congressional District 39
Michelle Steel, Congressional District 48

2018 PAC Endorsements


NON-PARTISAN RACES (STATE PAC)
Maria Aguila, Novato Unified School District*
Sean Ballard, Menlo Park Fire Protection District
Steve Bernal, Monterey County Sheriff*
Casey Clark, Watsonville City Council District 5
Paul Cummings, Bart Director, District 4
John Dennis, San Francisco Supervisor, District 2
Jerry Edelen, Mayor, Del Ray Oaks*
Anita Enander, Los Altos City Council
Rudy Fisher, Pacific Grove Mayor
Peter Fung El Camino Healthcare, Director*
Paul Graves, Contra Costa District Attorney
Joe Gunter, Salinas Mayor*
Glenn Hendricks, Sunnyvale City Council, Seat 2*
Peter Hernandez, San Benito County Supervisor, District 3
Mike LaBarre, King City Major*
Lionel Largaespada, Benicia City Council
Joseph Ledoux, Pleasanton City Council
Jim McLaughlin, Menlo Park Fire Protection District
Marilyn Librers, Morgan Hill City Council, District D
Pat Lintell, Del Ray Oaks City Council*
Paul Miller, Gonzales City Council
Kathy Narum, Pleasanton City Council*
Bob Nunez, Milpitas Mayor
Peter Ohtaki, Menlo Park City Council*
Jaime Patino, Union City City Council
Richard Perez, Soledad City Council
Eve Phillips, Orinda City Council*
Paul Resnikoff, Campbell City Council*
Elizabeth "Liz" Silva, Gonzales City Council*
Ed Smith, Monterey City Council*
Karen Stepper, Danville City Council*
Robert Storer, Danville City Council*
Carrie Theis, Carmel City Council*
Robert Varich, Campbell Union High School District Governing Board
Lance Walker, Greenfield Mayor

STATE RACES (STATE PAC)
John Cox, Governor
Steve Poizner, Insurance Commissioner
Rob Poythress, State Senate District 12
Senator Andy Vidak, State Senate District 14*
Ling Ling Chang, Senate District 29
Lisa Romero, Assembly District 11
Assemblymember Catharine Baker, Assembly District 16*
Christina Laskowski, Assembly District 22
Justin Mendes, Assembly District 32
Assemblymember Jordan Cunningham, Assembly District 35*

FEDERAL RACES (FEDERAL PAC)
Jeff Denham, Congressional District 10*
Cristina Osmeña, Congressional District 14
Elizabeth Heng, Congressional District 16
Representative David Valadao, Congressional District 21*
Young Kim, Congressional District 39
Representative Mimi Walters, Congressional District 45*

2016 PAC Endorsements


NON-PARTISAN RACES (STATE PAC)

Joseph Gunter, Salinas Mayor
Carla Stewart, Soledad City Council
Richard Perez, Soledad City Council
Lance Walker, Greenfield City Council
John "Tony" Velligas, Salinas City Council, District 6
Ignacio Velasquez, Hollister Mayor*
Rob Bernosky, Hollister School Board
Georgia Acosta, Pajaro Valley Unified School District Trustee
Steve Brown, San Jose City Council, District 2
Devorah "Dev" Davis, San Jose City Council, District 6
Marilyn Librers, Morgan Hill City Council, District 2
Russ Melton, Sunnyvale City Council, Seat 5
Bob Nunez, Milpitas City Council                      
Gwan Alisantosa, Milpitas City Council
Roland Velasco, Gilroy Mayor
Virginia Chang Kiraly, San Mateo County Harbor District Commissioner
Catherine Carlton, Menlo Park Council Member
Jerry Thorne, Pleasanton Mayor
David Haubert, Dublin Mayor
Doreen Wehrenberg, Dublin City Council
Dan Cunningham, Dublin Unified School District
Jaime Patino, Union City City Council
Jeff Wang, New Haven Unified School District Governing Board
Steve Barr, Contra Costa Supervisorial, District 3
Debora Allen, BART, Director, District 1
Justin Wedel, Walnut Creek City Council 
Loella Haskew, Walnut Creek City Council
Rich Kinney, San Pablo City Council
Scott Perkins, San Ramon City Council
Sean Wright, Antioch Mayor
Dan Romero, Hercules City Council
Lionel Largaespada, Benicia City Council
Dilenna Harris, Vacaville City Council
Devon Minnema, Dixon City Council, District 4
Robert Marin, Fairfield City Council
Doris Gentry, Napa City Council
Joe Patterson, Rocklin City Council

STATE RACES (STATE PAC)
Assemblymember Catharine Baker, Assembly District 16*
Jordan Cunningham, Assembly District 35

FEDERAL RACES (FEDERAL PAC)
Sheriff Scott Jones, Congressional District 7
Representative David Valadao, Congressional District 21*
Representative Jeff Denham, Congressional District 10*

PRIMARY LOCAL RACES
San Benito Supervisor: Mark Starritt
San Jose City Council, District 2: Steve Brown
San Jose City Council, District 6: Dev Davis
San Jose City Council, District 8: Pat Waite
San Jose City Council, District 10: Councilman Johnny Khamis*
Carmel City Council: Bobby Richards

PRIMARY FEDERAL RACES
United State Senate: Duf Sundheim

2015 PAC Endorsements

LOCAL RACES
San Jose City Council, District 4 (Special Election): Lan Diep
Monterey Peninsula Water Management District: Jeff Gorman
 

2014 PAC Endorsements

LOCAL RACES
Petaluma Mayor: Mike Harris
Monterey County Supervisor, District 2: John Phillips
Santa Clara Sheriff: Laurie Smith
San Jose City Council, District 7: Van Le

STATE PAC
Assembly District 16: Catharine Baker
Senate District 12: Anthony Cannella
Senate District 16: Andy Vidak
Secretary of State: Pete Peterson

FEDERAL PAC
Congressional District 10: Jeff Denham
Congressional District 21: David Valadao
 

2012 PAC Endorsements 

LOCAL RACES
Antioch Mayor: Gary Agopian
Atherton Council: Elizabeth Lewis
Atherton Council: Greg Conlon
Contra Costa Supervisor: Candace Andersen
Dublin City Council: David Haubert
Dublin City Council: Kevin Hart
El Camino Hospital District: John Zoglin
Fremont Mayor: Steve Cho
Gilroy City Council: Paul Kloecker
Gilroy City Council: Terri Aulman
Gilroy Mayor: Don Gage
Menlo Park City Council: Catherine Carlton
Milpitas Mayor: Jose Esteves
Morgan Hill City Council: Marilyn Librers
Napa City Council: Doris Gentry
Pleasanton Mayor: Jerry Thorne
Salinas Mayor: Joe Gunter
San Jose City Council, District 10: Johnny Khamis
Soledad City Council: Patricia Stephens
Soledad City Council: Richard Perez
San Jose Measure B

STATE PAC
State Senate District 5: Bill Berryhill
State Senate District 11: Harmeet Dhillon
State Senate District 27: Todd Zink
State Senate District 31: Jeff Miller
State Assembly District 8: Peter Tateishi
State Assembly District 61: Bill Batey
Proposition 32: Stop Special Interest Money

FEDERAL PAC
Congressional District 3: Kim Vann
Congressional District 7: Rep. Dan Lungren
Congressional District 9: Ricky Gill
Congressional District 10: Rep. Jeff Denham
Congressional District 24: Abel Maldonado

 


Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.